Skip to main content Skip to search Skip to main navigation

Questions? Personal advice: +49 9951 - 690 190

  • Try it risk-free for 30 days
  • Secure payment with PayPal, cards and Klarna
  • Fast shipping with DHL
  • Service and shipping from Germany
  • Flexible instalment payments
  • More than 30 years of experience
4.94 out of 5.00 Excellent 35,998 reviews 98.13% positive

Pay securely and flexibly

PayPal Apple Pay Visa Mastercard Amazon Pay Prepayment iDEAL and Wero in3 Bancontact Przelewy24

Product description Pioneer HDJ-1000 Mono

When cueing a track in one ear, both stereo channels should come through. To achieve this, the closed-back DJ headphones Pioneer HDJ-1000 Mono have a mono/stereo switch that combines the channels for single-ear monitoring. The movable, folding earcups can be positioned for this way of working and folded together for storage.

The dynamic headphones are designed for DJ monitoring. Their closed-back design blocks out ambient noise; the 50 mm drivers and maximum input power of 3,500 mW are designed for high monitor levels. The single-sided coiled cable allows freedom of movement at the mixer and can be extended to approximately 3 m.

A gold-plated 3.5 mm stereo jack plug is used for connection. A screw-on adapter is included for devices with a 6.3 mm headphone socket. Weighing 270 g without the cable, this model is suitable for DJ setups where you want to monitor the signal from a mixer or player and, if needed, work with just one earcup.

Features Pioneer HDJ-1000 Mono

  • Closed-back dynamic DJ headphones for monitoring
  • Mono/stereo switching for monitoring both channels in one ear
  • Movable earcups for single-ear monitoring
  • Foldable design
  • 50 mm drivers
  • Single-sided coiled cable, 1.2 m long and extendable to approx. 3 m
  • Gold-plated 3.5 mm stereo jack plug
  • Screw-on adapter to 6.3 mm jack

Technical Specifications

  • DesignClosed-back, dynamic
  • Frequency range5 Hz–30,000 Hz
  • Impedance40 Ω
  • Maximum input power3,500 mW
  • Sound pressure level at 1 kHz107 dB (SPL)
  • Drivers50 mm
  • Cable1.2 m coiled cable, approx. 3 m when extended
  • Connection3.5 mm stereo jack, gold-plated | 6.3 mm screw-on adapter
  • Weight without cable270 g

Delivery contents

  • Pioneer HDJ-1000 Mono DJ headphones
  • 6.3 mm jack adapter with screw connection
  • Storage pouch
Application area: DJ
Connection type: Cable
Headphone output: 1x 3.5 jack
1x 6.3 Jack (with adapter)
System: Closed
Responsible company
AlphaTheta EMEA Limited Belgium
Aven Ackers 2
9130 Verrebroek
Belgium

0 of 0 reviews

Average rating of 0 out of 5 stars

Leave a review!

Share your experiences with other customers.

Excellent

Good

Satisfying

Acceptable

Unsatisfactory

Please enter at least 5 characters.
At least 8 characters